Scroll Top

Invited Faculty

(updated 15 February 2024)

Amr E Abbas (Royal Oak – USA)

Alexandre Abizaid (Sao Paulo – BZ)

Matti Adam (Cologne – D)

Marianna Adamo (Brescia)

Eustachio Agricola (Milan)

Tiziana Attisano (Salerno)

Cristina Aurigemma (Rome)

Stephan Baldus (Cologne – D)

Marco Barbanti (Enna)

Emanuele Barbato (Rome)

Lucia Barbieri (Milan)

Sandeep Basavarajaiah (Birmingham – UK)

Andreas Baumbach (London – UK)

Francesco Bedogni (S. Donato M.se)

Alice Benedetti (Antwerp – B)

Daniela Benedetto (Rome)

Sergio Berti (Pisa)

Simone Biscaglia (Ferrara)

Giacomo Boccuzzi (Turin)

Carlo Briguori (Naples)

Joao Brum Silveira (Porto – P)

Antonio Giulio Bruno (Bolognay)

Francesco Bruno (Turin)

Francesco Burzotta (Rome)

Rui M. Campante C.F. Teles (Lisboa – P)

Gianluca Campo (Ferarra)

Paolo Angelo Canova (Bergamo)

Davide Cao (Milan)

Davide F. Capodanno (Catania)

Mauro Carlino (Milan)

Alaide Chieffo (Milan)

Antonio Colombo (Milan)

Bernardo Cortese (Milan)

Ottavia Cozzi (Milan)

George Dangas (New York – USA)

Chiara De Biase (Toulose – F)

Marco De Carlo (Pisa)

Federico De Marco (Milan)

Carlo Di Mario (Florence)

Roberto Diletti (Rotterdam – NL)

Giovanni Esposito (Naples)

Tommaso Fabris (Padua)

Massimo Fineschi (Siena)

Vincenzo Fioretti (Potenza)

Chiara Fraccaro (Padua)

Anna Franzone (Naples)

Stefano Galli (Milan)

Caterina Gandolfo (Palermo)

Giuseppe Gargiulo (Naples)

Gabriele Gasparini (Milan)

Pamela Gatto (Milan)

Mikhail Ghada (London – UK)

Martine Gilard (Brest – F)

Juan Granada (New York – USA)

Eberhard Grube (Bonn – D)

Giulio Guagliumi (Milan)

Stefano Guarracini (Pescara)

Marco Guerrini (S. Donato M.se)

Yingqiang Guo (Chengdu – ROC)

Himanshu Gupta (Chandigarh – IND)

Mario Iannaccone (Turin)

Marta Kaluzna (Poznan – PL)

Azeem Latib (New York – USA)

Martin Leon (New York – USA)

Antonio Maria Leone (Rome)

Attilio Leone (Avellino)

Francesco Maisano (Milan)

Massimo Mancone (Rome)

Antonio Mangieri (Milan)

Alfredo Marchese (Bari)

Giulia Masiero (Padua)

Alessio Mattesini (Florence)

Roxana Mehran (New York – USA)

Alberto Menozzi (La Spezia)

Thomas Modine (Bordeaux – F)

Jeffrey Moses (New York – USA)

Carmine Musto (Rome)

Giuseppe Musumeci (Turin)

Madhuri Nagori (Bhopal – IND)

Luca Nai Fovino (Padua)

Shigeru Nakamura (Kyoto – J)

Sunao Nakamura (Kawasaki – J)

Massimo Napodano (Padua)

Roberto Nerla (Cotignola)

Georg Nickenig (Bonn – D)

Annunziata Nusca (Rome)

Yukio Ozaki (Toyoake – J)

Valeria Paradies (Rotterdam – NL)

Radoslaw Parma (Katowice – PL)

Gabriele Pesarini (Verona)

Fabio Pescetelli (Genoa)

Irene Pescetelli (Bergamo)

Alberto Polimeni (Cosenza)

Antonio Popolo Rubbio (S. Donato M.se)

Francesco Prati (Rome)

Patrizia Presbitero (Milan)

Rao Ravinder (Jaipur – IND)

Matteo Rocco Reccia (Arezzo)

Damiano Regazzoli (Milan)

Angelica Rossi (Cagliari)

Francesco Saia (Bologna)

Fabio J Sandoli De Brito (Sao Paulo – BZ)

Giuseppe Sangiorgi (Rome)

Gennaro Sardella (Rome)

Bruno Scheller (Homburg – D)

Joachim Schofer (Hamburg – D)

Gioel Gabrio Secco (Alessandria)

Federica Serino (Naples)

Fabio Sgura (Modena)

Ramesh Singh Arjan Singh (Kuala Lampur – MAL)

Antonio Sorropago (Monza)

Goran Stankovic (Belgrade – SRB)

Giulio Giuseppe Stefanini (Milan)

Alessandro Sticchi (Milan)

Yida Tang (Beijing – ROC)

Giuseppe Tarantini (Padua)

Luca Testa (S. Donato M.se)

Evelina Toscano (Monza)

Marco Toselli (Cotignola)

Fabrizio Ugo (Vercelli)

Eric Van Belle (Lille – F)

Nicolas Van Mieghem (Rotterdam – NL)

Rocco Vergallo (Genoa)

Giampiero Vizzari (Messina)

Marco Wainstein (Porto Alegre – BZ)

Ron Waksman (Washington – USA)

Alan Yeung (Stanford – USA)

Xiaodong Zhuang (Guangzhou – ROC)